https://nearme.tel agent access. Documentation: https://nearme.tel/llms.txt and https://nearme.tel/for-agents. Markdown alternate for this page: https://nearme.tel/business/corral-bar-grill/1bc029d3-6e56-4790-a0ec-c69fcee9f748?format=md (also in link rel=alternate type=text/markdown).

NearMe.tel

Corral Bar & Grill

Bar & grill$10–20● Unknown Hours
4.5(241)
Corral Bar & Grill

Photos

All
Menu
Videos
Food & drink
Vibe
Street View & 360°

What reviewers say

Corral Bar & Grill is praised for its strong drinks, friendly regulars, and good food, though service quality can vary.

Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)

Is the food at Corral Bar & Grill considered good?

Multiple customers highlight the food as great, with specific mentions of tasty burgers and an incredible steak sandwich. One review notes the food is okay but could be better.

Source: 4 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

How is the drink quality at Corral Bar & Grill?

Several reviewers comment that the drinks are strong, contributing to a positive experience.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium-high (recurring theme)

What is the atmosphere like at Corral Bar & Grill?

Guests often mention the bar is chill and welcoming, with friendly regulars. However, one review notes a negative experience due to a less attentive staff member on a Sunday.

Source: 3 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (mixed feedback)

Are there any concerns about service at Corral Bar & Grill?

One review expresses dissatisfaction with a staff member who was unhelpful in finding a requested game, leading the reviewer to leave. Other reviews praise attentive servers like Kaylee.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (limited evidence)

Does Corral Bar & Grill offer happy hour specials?

At least one reviewer specifically mentions great Happy Hour Specials, indicating they are a notable feature of the establishment.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (explicit mention)

Is Corral Bar & Grill a popular spot for sports viewing?

One review notes the bar has limited televisions and a staff member who struggled to find a requested game, suggesting sports viewing may not be a strong point.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (specific incident)

Ratings

4.5

4.5

241 reviews

5
164
4
44
3
22
2
4
1
7

Location

12345 Mountain Ave # A2, Chino, CA 91710

ChinoCA91710

Hours

Monday11 AM–12 AM
Tuesday11 AM–12 AM
Wednesday11 AM–12 AM
Thursday11 AM–12 AM
Friday11 AM–2 AM
Saturday11 AM–2 AM
Sunday10 AM–12 AM

Popular Times

6a
7a
8a
9a
10a
11a
12p
1p
2p
3p
4p
5p
6p
7p
8p
9p
10p
11p

Amenities & Details

Service options

TakeoutDine-in

Highlights

Bar gamesFast serviceGreat beer selectionGreat cocktailsSports

Popular for

LunchSolo dining

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroomWheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

AlcoholBeerCocktailsComfort foodFoodFood at barHappy hour drinksHappy hour foodHard liquorLate-night foodQuick biteSmall platesWine

Dining options

BrunchLunchDinnerSeatingTable service

Amenities

Bar onsiteGender-neutral restroomRestroomWi-Fi

Atmosphere

CasualCozy

Crowd

Groups

Planning

Accepts reservations

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Parking

Free parking lotFree street parking

Details

Plus Code
28HM+95 Chino, California
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Google Place ID
ChIJS6dzzxQzw4ARhvgwFCPgrbc

Other matches

Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.

See all Bar & grill results →