https://nearme.tel agent access. Documentation: https://nearme.tel/llms.txt and https://nearme.tel/for-agents. Markdown alternate for this page: https://nearme.tel/business/costco-gas-station-13fcf77d/13fcf77d-d567-44aa-8f45-f42bd72405ec?format=md (also in link rel=alternate type=text/markdown).

NearMe.tel

Costco Gas Station

Gas station● Unknown Hours
4.9(91)
Costco Gas Station

Photos

All
Latest
Videos
Exterior
Filling station
Gasoline pump
Street View & 360°

What reviewers say

Costco Gas Station reviews highlight its spacious layout, low wait times, competitive gas prices, and convenient location.

Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)

Is there typically a long wait time at the Costco Gas Station?

Multiple customers report minimal wait times, describing the station as moving smoothly and having no lines during their visits.

Source: 7 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

What is the price of regular gas at the Costco Gas Station?

One review notes the regular gas price is $3.83.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (specific mention)

Does the Costco Gas Station offer competitive gas prices?

Several reviewers comment that the gas prices are cheap and among the lowest they have seen, with one mentioning it is lower than at another nearby Costco.

Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (recurring theme)

How many fuel pumps does the Costco Gas Station have?

Multiple reviews mention a large number of pumps, with one specifying 30 pumps and others describing many pumps on each side of the station.

Source: 4 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium-high (recurring theme)

Is the Costco Gas Station clean and well-maintained?

Guests often mention the station is clean and new, contributing to a pleasant experience.

Source: 3 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (common observation)

Is the location of the Costco Gas Station convenient?

Several customers highlight its convenient location near the 10 freeway and close to other destinations, with no long wait lines compared to other locations.

Source: 4 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

Does the Costco Gas Station offer a drive-thru option?

One review specifically mentions an easy drive-thru experience.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (specific mention)

Are there any issues with exiting the Costco Gas Station?

One reviewer notes that exiting can be tricky, requiring a left turn or difficult right turn, suggesting the layout could be improved.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (single observation)

Ratings

4.9

4.9

91 reviews

5
85
4
4
3
1
2
0
1
1

Location

3594 E Guasti Rd, Ontario, CA 91761

OntarioCA91761

Hours

Monday6 AM–10 PM
Tuesday6 AM–10 PM
Wednesday6 AM–10 PM
Thursday6 AM–10 PM
Friday6 AM–10 PM
Saturday6 AM–8:30 PM
Sunday6 AM–7:30 PM

Popular Times

5a
6a
7a
8a
9a
10a
11a
12p
1p
2p
3p
4p
5p
6p
7p
8p
9p
10p

Amenities & Details

Offerings

Propane exchange

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Details

Plus Code
3C7G+R9 Ontario, California
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Google Place ID
ChIJnTYlEQA1w4ARoglYAo9ertk

Other matches

Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.

See all Gas station results →