https://nearme.tel agent access. Documentation: https://nearme.tel/llms.txt and https://nearme.tel/for-agents. Markdown alternate for this page: https://nearme.tel/business/emerson-s-pet-nutrition/c73262ff-b553-4590-8118-274223eccc96?format=md (also in link rel=alternate type=text/markdown).

NearMe.tel

Emerson's Pet Nutrition

Pet supply store● Unknown Hours
4.8(53)
Emerson's Pet Nutrition

Photos

All
Latest
Inside
Dog
By owner
Street View & 360°

What reviewers say

Emerson's Pet Nutrition is praised for its high-quality pet products, knowledgeable staff, and exceptional customer service.

Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)

What types of pet products does Emerson's Pet Nutrition offer?

Emerson's Pet Nutrition provides a wide selection of ethically sourced, high-quality pet foods, including raw options, supplements, and accessories. The store caters to both dogs and cats, offering small-batch style products suitable for sensitive tummies and picky eaters.

Source: 8 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

  • Selection includes ethically sourced foods, raw diets, supplements, and accessories.
  • Caters to dogs and cats with products for sensitive and picky pets.

How knowledgeable and helpful is the staff at Emerson's Pet Nutrition?

Multiple customers highlight Emerson's expertise in pet nutrition, noting his ability to provide personalized recommendations and guidance, especially for specialized diets like raw food. The staff is described as friendly, never pushy, and genuinely passionate about pet health.

Source: 8 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

  • Owner Emerson has over 12 years of experience.
  • Staff assists with raw diet planning and product selection.

What is the atmosphere like at Emerson's Pet Nutrition?

Visitors often mention a warm, community-oriented atmosphere, noting the presence of a store dog named Olive who greets customers. The store is described as cozy and inviting, enhancing the shopping experience.

Source: 7 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium-high (recurring theme)

  • Store dog Olive greets customers warmly.
  • Creates a community hub feel.

Are the prices at Emerson's Pet Nutrition considered fair?

Several reviewers comment on the fair pricing of the products, noting that the quality justifies the cost while remaining competitive compared to larger retailers.

Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (limited evidence)

  • Prices are described as fair and good value for quality.

Does Emerson's Pet Nutrition offer samples or trials of new products?

One review specifically mentions that the store offers samples of new products, allowing customers to try before committing to a full purchase.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (single mention)

  • Samples of new products are available.

Ratings

4.8

4.8

53 reviews

5
51
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

Location

42440 Bob Hope Dr suite 4, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Rancho MirageCA92270

Hours

Monday10 AM–6 PM
Tuesday10 AM–6 PM
Wednesday10 AM–6 PM
Thursday10 AM–6 PM
Friday10 AM–6 PM
Saturday10 AM–6 PM
SundayClosed

Popular Times

Amenities & Details

From the business

Small business

Service options

Onsite services

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Planning

Quick visit

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Details

Plus Code
PHPV+QC Rancho Mirage, California
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Google Place ID
ChIJBzOWNzX92oAR7OdMKh7Ubn0

Other matches

Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.

See all Pet supply store results →