Juniors Market
Photos
What reviewers say
Juniors Market is praised for its friendly staff, fresh produce, quality meat, and affordable prices.
Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)
Is the staff at Juniors Market friendly and helpful?
Multiple customers consistently mention that the staff, including Ricardo, are friendly, helpful, and always smiling.
Source: 7 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)
Does Juniors Market offer fresh produce and meat?
Several reviewers highlight the store's fresh produce and high-quality meat, noting it as one of the best meat markets around.
Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (recurring theme)
Are the prices at Juniors Market considered good?
Five of eight reviewers comment on the great prices and good value for the quality of food and meat offered.
Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)
What specific food items are praised at Juniors Market?
Guests often mention the amazing burritos, birria, fresh bread rolls, and Mexican ice cream as standout items.
Source: 4 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (specific mentions)
Does Juniors Market serve hot meals?
One review notes that the store also serves hot meals, adding to its appeal as a local dining spot.
Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (single mention)
Ratings
4.3
★★★★★4.3547 reviews
Hours
Popular Times
Amenities & Details
From the business
Service options
Highlights
Accessibility
Offerings
Amenities
Planning
Payments
Details
- Plus Code
- QQM7+34 Perris, California
- Timezone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Google Place ID
- ChIJtWVDWdmh3IARoh0qWFTP9cY
Other matches
Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.