Mnoz Motorsports
Photos
What reviewers say
Mnoz Motorsports is praised for its honesty, expertise across vehicle types, and high-quality service.
Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)
Does Mnoz Motorsports perform complex automotive repairs like frame swaps?
Multiple customers report that Mnoz Motorsports successfully completed a complete front end frame swap for a Subaru BRZ/FR-S, demonstrating capability with complex repairs.
Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (explicit mention)
Can Mnoz Motorsports work on a variety of vehicle types, including recreational vehicles?
Several reviewers highlight the shop's versatility, noting repairs on a 2019 Ford Raptor, RZR, quad, jet ski, boat, and camping trailer, indicating expertise across automotive and recreational vehicle categories.
Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)
Is Mnoz Motorsports known for honesty and fair pricing?
Multiple customers emphasize the shop's honesty and fairness, stating that the mechanic does not overcharge or upsell, focusing instead on helping customers get back on the road safely and quickly.
Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (recurring theme)
Does Mnoz Motorsports offer performance upgrades and diesel tuning?
One review specifically mentions that Mnoz Motorsports performed a diesel performance upgrade, including a turbo and injector work, achieving increased horsepower, indicating capability in performance modifications.
Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (explicit mention)
What do customers say about the quality and reliability of Mnoz Motorsports' work?
Customers frequently describe the work as high-quality, reliable, and transformative, with phrases like 'great care and precision,' 'runs like brand new,' and 'amazing service,' reflecting strong satisfaction with the results.
Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (recurring theme)
Ratings
5.0
★★★★★5.012 reviews
Location
13027 Perris Blvd, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Hours
Popular Times
Amenities & Details
Accessibility
Offerings
Amenities
Planning
Payments
Details
- Plus Code
- WQJF+H9 Moreno Valley, California
- Timezone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Google Place ID
- ChIJU65v61kE7yARkQNpjsCk9bk
Other matches
Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.