https://nearme.tel agent access. Documentation: https://nearme.tel/llms.txt and https://nearme.tel/for-agents. Markdown alternate for this page: https://nearme.tel/business/roof-pro/7ab8678a-2726-4d1b-b452-977f3fec2c34?format=md (also in link rel=alternate type=text/markdown).

NearMe.tel

Roof Pro

Roofing contractor● Unknown Hours
4.8(152)
Roof Pro

Photos

All
Exterior
Videos
House
By owner
Street View & 360°

What reviewers say

Roof Pro receives consistent praise for professionalism, communication, transparency, and quality work across multiple recent reviews.

Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)

How responsive and communicative is Roof Pro during a roofing project?

Multiple customers highlight that Roof Pro maintains frequent, clear communication throughout the project. Reviewers mention specific team members—Tony, Benjamin Soza, Fernando, Cesar, and Jhonny—who are described as attentive, available via text, email, and phone, and proactive in updating clients on progress and addressing questions.

Source: 8 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

Does Roof Pro provide detailed estimates and handle change orders transparently?

Several reviewers note that Roof Pro delivers detailed estimates and manages change orders with transparency. One review specifically mentions an itemized change order that was discussed and signed before work continued, reflecting a process that, while possibly extending timelines, was appreciated for its openness.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium-high (recurring theme)

How does Roof Pro handle post-installation concerns or misunderstandings?

Guests often mention that Roof Pro addresses post-installation concerns promptly. Reviews describe team members taking time to listen, investigate issues, and rectify misunderstandings, ensuring client satisfaction even when initial concerns arise.

Source: 3 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (recurring theme)

What is the quality and professionalism of Roof Pro’s workmanship?

Multiple customers praise the high quality of Roof Pro’s work, noting that the team is considerate, clean, and maintains professionalism throughout the project. One review highlights the team’s ability to balance technical excellence with a respectful, community-focused approach.

Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

Does Roof Pro offer visual updates on the progress of the roofing work?

At least one reviewer mentions that Roof Pro provides a link to photos of the work being done, allowing clients to follow along with the progress, which was appreciated for transparency.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (specific mention)

How does Roof Pro compare in pricing to other roofing contractors?

One review indicates that Roof Pro’s pricing was competitive, described as a fair rate that matched the final invoice, contrasting positively with other contractors who were deemed overpriced or unresponsive.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (specific mention)

Ratings

4.8

4.8

152 reviews

5
143
4
2
3
2
2
1
1
4

Location

2120 E Lambert Rd STE D, La Habra, CA 90631

La HabraCA90631

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Popular Times

Amenities & Details

Service options

Online estimatesOnsite services

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Amenities

Gender-neutral restroom

Parking

Free parking lotOn-site parking

Details

Plus Code
W3FG+MW La Habra, California
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Google Place ID
ChIJv8aMbBQr3YAR1nLUOl4HCqI

Other matches

Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.

See all Roofing contractor results →