https://nearme.tel agent access. Documentation: https://nearme.tel/llms.txt and https://nearme.tel/for-agents. Markdown alternate for this page: https://nearme.tel/business/walmart-supercenter-e50a2134/e50a2134-447b-4c4c-8516-26369f5f2303?format=md (also in link rel=alternate type=text/markdown).

NearMe.tel

Walmart Supercenter

Department store● Unknown Hours
4.4(167)
Walmart Supercenter

Photos

All
Latest
Videos
Inside
Street View & 360°

What reviewers say

Walmart Supercenter in Eastvale receives praise for cleanliness, staff friendliness, and affordable gas, though parking and some product sections may be challenging.

Themes summarized from customer reviews (sample of 8)

Is the Walmart Supercenter in Eastvale clean and well-organized?

Multiple customers describe the store as clean and well-organized, with straight and well-displayed shelves. One reviewer specifically noted the cleanliness and immediate response to a spill.

Source: 5 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

How is the customer service at the new Walmart Supercenter?

Several reviewers highlight friendly and helpful associates, with one customer praising a specific employee, Shelly, for exceptional care during a stressful visit. However, one review criticizes poor customer service and care quality.

Source: 3 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium-high (recurring theme with one dissenting view)

Are gas prices at the Walmart Supercenter competitive?

Multiple customers note that gas prices are extremely reasonable and cheap, making the location a convenient stop.

Source: 3 of 8 reviews • Confidence: high (explicit mention)

What are the parking conditions like at the Walmart Supercenter?

Parking is described as crowded with full lots, and one reviewer mentions few spots per lane, leading to longer searches for a parking space. Another notes a dedicated aisle for Eastvale merchandise.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (mixed observations)

Is the product selection at the new Walmart Supercenter extensive?

One reviewer praises a much larger product selection compared to neighboring Walmarts, while another notes the store is smaller with some usual staples missing, such as a limited workwear section.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (conflicting views)

How busy is the Walmart Supercenter during peak hours?

Several reviewers mention the store gets really busy during peak hours, suggesting shoppers may want to avoid those times for a quicker experience.

Source: 2 of 8 reviews • Confidence: medium (explicit mention)

Are there any unique features at the Walmart Supercenter?

One reviewer notes an entire aisle dedicated to Eastvale merchandise, including a Monopoly game themed for the city, which they found impressive and unexpected.

Source: 1 of 8 reviews • Confidence: low (specific anecdote)

Ratings

4.4

4.4

167 reviews

5
127
4
17
3
5
2
4
1
14

Location

14100 Limonite Ave, Eastvale, CA 92880

EastvaleCA92880

Hours

Monday6 AM–11 PM
Tuesday6 AM–11 PM
Wednesday6 AM–11 PM
Thursday6 AM–11 PM
Friday6 AM–11 PM
Saturday6 AM–11 PM
Sunday6 AM–11 PM

Popular Times

Amenities & Details

Service options

DeliveryOnsite services

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

Restroom

Planning

Quick visit

Recycling

Plastic bags

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Parking

Free parking lotOn-site parking

Details

Plus Code
XCF5+HR Eastvale, California
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Google Place ID
ChIJ4VoUPuzL3IARck1tqSVvC6s

Other matches

Compare similar listings from your search — explore higher- and lower-rated options nearby.

See all Department store results →